Call To Develop Alternative Social Media and
[…] Registration Act”), and violations of the
Racketeering Influenced Corrupt Organizations
(“RICO”) Act.
TREASON
To avoid
the abuses of the English law, treason was
specifically defined in the United States
Constitution, the only crime so defined.
Article
III, section 3 reads as follows:
“Treason
against the United States, shall consist only in
levying War against them, or in adhering to their
Enemies, giving them Aid and Comfort. No Person
shall be convicted of Treason unless on the
Testimony of two Witnesses to the same overt Act, or
on Confession in open Court.”
The United
States Code at 18 U.S.C. § 2381 states:
“Whoever,
owing allegiance to the United States, levies war
against them or adheres to their enemies, giving
them aid and comfort within the United States or
elsewhere, is guilty of treason and shall suffer
death, or shall be imprisoned not less than five
years and fined under this title but not less than
$10,000; and shall be incapable of holding any
office under the United States.”
There is no
question that the 6 major Mainstream Media
conglomerates are owned and beholden to the
international central banks, which are by and large
non-American actors and are instead sovereign
foreign based entities headquartered in the United